List of informants

Here you can find the names and basic information of the approximately 5800 informants who sang or played the pieces that constitute the Traditional Music Holdings. In the Missions, the basic biographical information was collected in separate cards (that appear digitized on the page of each informant), while the informants of Competitions do not have identification card, but their basic data are included in the notebooks where the melodies and texts were presented. Descendants, friends or connoisseurs of informants who have information related to the collected pieces, or about the performance of these pieces in the locations where they were originally collected, are invited to collaborate sending information to be included in this database and/or in the Facebook of this website.

Name of informant Year Sources Researcher
Abad Leiva, Dolores 1947 Concurso C20 Gil García, Bonifacio (1898-1964)
Abad León, Felipe 1958 Misión M58 Gil García, Bonifacio (1898-1964)
Abad Moles, María 1947 MISIÓN M28 Larrea Palacín, Arcadio de (1907-1985)
Abad Navalón, Bernardino 1945 MISIÓN M11 Tomàs Parés, Joan (1896-1967)
Abad Rojo, Josefa 1953 MISIÓN M54 García Matos, Manuel (1912-1974)
Abad, Conchita 1949 CONCURSO C39 Guzmán Rubio, Luis (28-VI-1922 — 2015)
Abarcelero, Leandro 1952 Z1952-1953 Lomax Lomax, Alan (1915-2002)
Abella Gutiérrez, Otilia 1951 MISIÓN M44 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Abellán Carrillo, Eugenio 1950 Concurso C47 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Abello Guerra, Petra 1951 MISIÓN M44 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Abenia Uliaque, Jaime 1945 CONCURSO C01 Larrea Palacín, Arcadio de (1907-1985)
Abenia, Juan 1945 CONCURSO C01 Larrea Palacín, Arcadio de (1907-1985)
Abiau, Isolina 1949 CONCURSO C36 González Pastrana, Eduardo
Abradelo Valladares, Matilde 1960 Misión M64 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Abuil Sánchez, Purificación 1959 Misión M62 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Abuín Vidal, Jesús 1957 MISIÓN M47, MISIÓN M59, MISIÓN M60, Misión M64 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Abuín Vidal, Jesús 1958 MISIÓN M47, MISIÓN M59, MISIÓN M60, Misión M64 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Abuín Vidal, Jesús 1956 MISIÓN M47, MISIÓN M59, MISIÓN M60, Misión M64 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Abuín Vidal, Jesús 1960 MISIÓN M47, MISIÓN M59, MISIÓN M60, Misión M64 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Acedo Rubio, Isabel 1946 CONCURSO C12 Gil García, Bonifacio (1898-1964)
Acedo Ruiz, Antonio 1948 MISIÓN M33 Gil García, Bonifacio (1898-1964)
Acevedo Lozano, Silveria 1945 MISIÓN M08 García Matos, Manuel (1912-1974)
Acevedo, María 1952 Z1952-1953 Lomax Lomax, Alan (1915-2002)
Acosta Real, Cayetano 1949 Misión M39 Larrea Palacín, Arcadio de (1907-1985)
Acosta Torres, María 1949 Misión M39 Larrea Palacín, Arcadio de (1907-1985)
Adame Gómez, María 1948 Misión M35 Larrea Palacín, Arcadio de (1907-1985)
Adan Alcalá, María 1945 Misión M13 Rodríguez Mata, Magdalena (1899 — Ciudad de México, 1970)
Adán Escalona, Isabel 1953 MISIÓN M56 Gomar Moll, José María (1916-1982)
Adán Escalona, José 1953 MISIÓN M56 Gomar Moll, José María (1916-1982)
Adán Escalona, Josefa 1953 MISIÓN M56 Gomar Moll, José María (1916-1982)
Adán Vélez, Francisca 1948 CONCURSO C28 Guzmán Rubio, Luis (28-VI-1922 — 2015)
Adán Vélez, Isaac 1948 CONCURSO C28 Guzmán Rubio, Luis (28-VI-1922 — 2015)
Adot y Cambra, Juana Engracia 1944 Misión M05 Donostia, P. José Antonio (1886-1956)
Agrupació de Danses de la Secció Femenina de Falange de Vilacarles 1949 CONCURSO C31 Galmés Camps, Llorenç (1911- 1997)
Agrupación Folklórica Musical Molinos de Viento, Campo de Criptana (Ciudad Real) 2015 Z2015 Fedefolkcm Federación Castellano-Manchega de Asociaciones de Folklore
Aguado Álvarez, Justo 1945 MISIÓN M08 García Matos, Manuel (1912-1974)
Aguado Rodríguez, Marino 1958 Misión M58 Gil García, Bonifacio (1898-1964)
Aguado Sancho, Miguel Ángel 1958 Misión M58 Gil García, Bonifacio (1898-1964)
Aguado Vázquez, Juan 1944 MISIÓN M02 García Matos, Manuel (1912-1974)
Agudo Pintado, Ángela 1945 MISIÓN M12 Jaquetti, Palmira (1895-1963)
Agudo Romero, Isabel 1953 MISIÓN M56 Gomar Moll, José María (1916-1982)
Agudo Rubio, Mercedes 1945 MISIÓN M24 Rodríguez Mata, Magdalena (1899 — Ciudad de México, 1970)
Agudo, Emilia 1946 Misión M25 Rodríguez Mata, Magdalena (1899 — Ciudad de México, 1970)
Águeda Pérez, Aureliano 1949 MISIÓN M36 Granero Zaldívar, Antonio
Agüero Lobera, Francisco 1947 MISIÓN M28 Larrea Palacín, Arcadio de (1907-1985)
Aguilar Algaba, María Vicenta, alias "La Rula" 1948 CONCURSO C24 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Aguilar Cortijo, Maruja 1949 CONCURSO C35 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Aguilar Hidalgo, Asunción 1948 Misión M35 Larrea Palacín, Arcadio de (1907-1985)
Aguilera, Ildefonso 1947 MISIÓN M17 Tomàs Parés, Joan (1896-1967)
Aguirre Fuentes, Mariano 1950 MISIÓN M41 Gil García, Bonifacio (1898-1964)
Agún Martín, Marino 1944 MISIÓN M03 Sánchez Fraile, Aníbal (1903-1971)
Agundez, Rosendo 1949 CONCURSO C36 González Pastrana, Eduardo
Aires Boada "Fachenda", Francisco 1945 Z1945 CILINDROS Sánchez Fraile, Aníbal (1903-1971)
Aires de Muntanya 1952 Z1952-1953 Lomax Lomax, Alan (1915-2002)
Alacid, Camilo Nicolás 1952 Z1952-1953 Lomax Lomax, Alan (1915-2002)
Alamancos Pampín, Carmen 1956 MISIÓN M47 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alamancos Pampín, Milagros 1956 MISIÓN M47 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alaminos Pérez, Teresa 1947 Concurso C17 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alaminos Ropero, Primitivo 1947 Concurso C17, CONCURSO C46 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alaminos Ropero, Primitivo 1949 Concurso C17, CONCURSO C46 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alarcón Catalana, Francisca 1949 CONCURSO C35, CONCURSO C46 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alarcón Catalana, Francisca 1949 CONCURSO C35, CONCURSO C46 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alarcón Santón, Arturo 1949 CONCURSO C35, CONCURSO C46 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alarcón Santón, Arturo 1949 CONCURSO C35, CONCURSO C46 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alarcón, María 1955 MISIÓN M46 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alba Manzanaro, Albana 1948 CONCURSO C24 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alba, Leandro 1952 Z1952-1953 Lomax Lomax, Alan (1915-2002)
Albardonedo Martínez, Dolores 1957 MISIÓN M59 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Albengózar Izquierdo, Vicente 1947 Concurso C17 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alberdi, Emiliano 1952 Z1952-1953 Lomax Lomax, Alan (1915-2002)
Albis Torres (a) "Maseta", Joan 1949 CONCURSO C31 Galmés Camps, Llorenç (1911- 1997)
Albor Pérez, Manuel 1957 MISIÓN M59 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alcácer, José María (1899-1994) 1945 CONCURSO C10 Gil García, Bonifacio (1898-1964)
Alcalá Hellín, Francisca 1945 MISIÓN M24 Rodríguez Mata, Magdalena (1899 — Ciudad de México, 1970)
Alcalde Jiménez, Rosario 1946 Misión M15 García Matos, Manuel (1912-1974)
Alcaraz Garbí, Mary Llanos 1949 CONCURSO C35 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alcaraz Mulero “La Fraila”, Juana 1947 MISIÓN M16 Olmos Canet, Ricardo (1905-1986)
Alcázar Blanco, Concepción 1949 Misión M39 Larrea Palacín, Arcadio de (1907-1985)
Alcocer y García-Grande, Sofía 1947 Misión M18 Gil García, Bonifacio (1898-1964)
Alcolea Prado, Raimunda 1947 Concurso C17 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alemán, María Eduvigis 1945 Misión M13 Rodríguez Mata, Magdalena (1899 — Ciudad de México, 1970)
Alfagune, Liso 1949 CONCURSO C36 González Pastrana, Eduardo
Alfaro Navarro, Gregoria 1949 CONCURSO C35, CONCURSO C46 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alfaro Navarro, Gregoria 1949 CONCURSO C35, CONCURSO C46 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alfaro Sánchez, Tomás 1949 CONCURSO C46 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Alfonso Delgado, Ángel 1953 MISIONES FONOGRÁFICAS 04 García Matos, Manuel (1912-1974)
Alfonso Delgado, Juan 1953 MISIONES FONOGRÁFICAS 04 García Matos, Manuel (1912-1974)
Algunos padres y hermanos franciscanos/capuchinos 1946 MISIÓN M19 Tomàs Parés, Joan (1896-1967)
Alía Villalba, Víctor 1959 Misión M61 Gil García, Bonifacio (1898-1964)
Allué Felices, Pilar 1946 MISIÓN M20 Larrea Palacín, Arcadio de (1907-1985)
Almagro Lajaria, Antonio 1947 MISIÓN M16 Olmos Canet, Ricardo (1905-1986)
Almarcha Manzano, Francisco 1947 Concurso C17, CONCURSO C46 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Almarcha Manzano, Francisco 1949 Concurso C17, CONCURSO C46 Echevarría Bravo, Pedro (1905-1990)
Almasar Llano, Arsenia 1952 Z1952-1953 Lomax Lomax, Alan (1915-2002)
Almazán Escriche, Manuel 1952 Z1952-1953 Lomax Lomax, Alan (1915-2002)
Almazán, Julio 1945 CONCURSO C04 Algíbez Nuin, José (†1983)
Almeida Cuesta, Manuel 1944 MISIÓN M03 Sánchez Fraile, Aníbal (1903-1971)
Almeida, Hilario 1944 MISIÓN M03 Sánchez Fraile, Aníbal (1903-1971)
Almería Mingote, Dámaso 1947 MISIÓN M17 Tomàs Parés, Joan (1896-1967)
Almoril Pruqquer, Lolita 1949 CONCURSO C55 Esquivel Corrales, Isabel (1913-1999)

Pages